Award Notice: FY24 Ft Smith Natl Shrine Project -- Y1PZ
QSE--36C78624R50433 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in FT. SMITH, AR. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice: FY24 Ft Smith Natl Shrine Project -- Y1PZ FY24 National Shrine Project Ft Smith National Project # NRMNS0847240001 raise and realign of head stones and markers and turf renovations to multiple sections. see SOW Provide all labor, material, supplies, equipment, tools, transportation, an
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation QSE--36C78624R50433?
Award Notice: FY24 Ft Smith Natl Shrine Project -- Y1PZ, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in FT. SMITH, AR.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is QSE--36C78624R50433 set aside?
SDVOSB Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
