Office Furniture, Misawa Air Base, Japan
FA520526QB132 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WOOD OFFICE FURNITURE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Misawa Air Base, JP-02, with responses due 2026-09-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is pre-solicitation notice prepared IAW Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) 5.1 and 12.201(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers IAW RFO 12.201(c)(2) for firm-fixed price contract to purchase and install furni
Comparable recent awards in WOOD OFFICE FURNITURE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $75K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $15K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $118K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $153K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| RAYNOR MARKETING LTD. | $10K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA520526QB132?
Office Furniture, Misawa Air Base, Japan, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 337211 (WOOD OFFICE FURNITURE MANUFACTURING), performed in Misawa Air Base, JP-02. Responses are due 2026-09-01.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $153K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA520526QB132 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
