Z1DA--554-26-105 Replace Damaged Windows at RMRVAMC (Const) (VA-26-00010269)
36C25926R0028 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Aurora,, with responses due 2025-12-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Presolicitation Notice Presolicitation Notice Page 3 of 3 *=Required Field Presolicitation Notice Page 1 of 3 THIS IS A MODIFICATION FOR THE PRESOLICIATION NOTICE A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL WILL BE POSTED ON OR ABOUT DECEMBER 30, 2025. 554-26-105 Replace Damaged Windows C36C25926R0028 The Contractor/Ven
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PERSONS SERVICES CORP. | $3.4M | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| BSA CONTRACTORS LLC | $1.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | $1.2M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C25926R0028?
Z1DA--554-26-105 Replace Damaged Windows at RMRVAMC (Const) (VA-26-00010269), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Aurora,. Responses are due 2025-12-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $3.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C25926R0028 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
