Intent to Sole Source HL7 Interface
36C255-26-AP-2596 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Kansas City, MO, with responses due 2026-08-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SOLE SOURCE: IAW FAR 5.101 this notice is to advise the public that the Department of Veterans Affairs (VA) Network Contracting Office 15 (NCO15) intends to award a one-time purchase, sole source firm fixed price contract pursuant to: - FAR 11.105, Items Particular to One M
Comparable recent awards in CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASET PARTNERS CORP. | $3.0M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| THUNDERYARD LIBERTY JV LLC | $15.5M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| HIGHRISE CONSULTING INC | $286K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| VACHI INFO TECH INC | $349K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SKYLIGHT INC. | $298K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C255-26-AP-2596?
Intent to Sole Source HL7 Interface, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541511 (CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES), performed in Kansas City, MO. Responses are due 2026-08-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $286K to $15.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C255-26-AP-2596 set aside?
SDVOSB Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
