Award Notice: RFQ South Port, Palau, 4,000 USG DS2 RDD 03/14/2025; Quotes due NLT 10AM Friday 03/07/2025
SPE60525Q0264 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PETROLEUM REFINERIES solicitation, performed in South Port, PW-350. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
Comparable recent awards in PETROLEUM REFINERIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHEROKEE SERVICES, LLC | $57K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERIGAS PROPANE, L.P. | $300K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AMG COMPANY, INC. | $697K | 4 | 2026-06-30 |
| PETRO 49 INC | $250K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| RED RIVER RESOURCES LLC | $26K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE60525Q0264?
Award Notice: RFQ South Port, Palau, 4,000 USG DS2 RDD 03/14/2025; Quotes due NLT 10AM Friday 03/07/2025, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 324110 (PETROLEUM REFINERIES), performed in South Port, PW-350.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $697K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
