Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Junior Airman Retreat Sept 2026, Travis AFB CA

FA442726Q1102 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A HOTELS (EXCEPT CASINO HOTELS) AND MOTELS solicitation, performed in Travis AFB, CA, with responses due 2026-08-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA442726Q1102
solicitation
721110
NAICS
V231
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Travis AFB, CA
place
2026-08-05
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment 0001 This amendment incorporates Attachment 6 - RFI Questions and Answers, a revised SOW and removal of both Attachments 4 and 5 from the solicitation. RFQ Response Deadline remains 05 August 2026 12:00 PM PDT. Solicitation Notice: Request for Quotation (RFQ), FA442726Q1102 The 60 AMW/HC h

Comparable recent awards in HOTELS (EXCEPT CASINO HOTELS) AND MOTELS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HALL BRIAN$14K1502026-07-02
HALL BRIAN$81K1502026-07-02
HALL BRIAN$36K1502026-07-02
HALL BRIAN$25K1502026-07-02
HALL BRIAN$43K1502026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA442726Q1102?

Junior Airman Retreat Sept 2026, Travis AFB CA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 721110 (HOTELS (EXCEPT CASINO HOTELS) AND MOTELS), performed in Travis AFB, CA. Responses are due 2026-08-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $81K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA442726Q1102 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $14K to $81K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.