Sign Language Services (SLS) Request for Proposal
HM047625R0035 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A TRANSLATION AND INTERPRETATION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Springfield, VA, with responses due 2025-12-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The purpose of Solicitation HM047625R0035_Amendment 0005 is to incorporate Industry Q&A responses for clarification into the revised PWS, Attachments, and RFP Sections (4.0 and 5.0). All changes are highlighted in yellow within the respective attachment document, or RFP sections, and include the fol
Comparable recent awards in TRANSLATION AND INTERPRETATION SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| METLANG LLC | $37K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| METLANG LLC | $37K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| METLANG LLC | $38K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BERLITZ CORPORATION | $15K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| METLANG LLC | $37K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation HM047625R0035?
Sign Language Services (SLS) Request for Proposal, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541930 (TRANSLATION AND INTERPRETATION SERVICES), performed in Springfield, VA. Responses are due 2025-12-01.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $38K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is HM047625R0035 set aside?
Women-Owned Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
