CYLINDER SLEEVE AND PISTON ASSEMBLY 2815-01-271-9822
SPE7L326R0004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER ENGINE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Susquehanna, PA, with responses due 2026-05-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SPE7L326R0004 will be issued as a firm-fixed Price Request for Proposal (RFP) for NSN 2815-012719822 for a quantity of 1,239 KTs and will include a 100% quantity option for an additional 1,239 KTs (a total of 2,478 KTs). The prior awarded unit price of $279.76 each. A mean value was used to estimate
Comparable recent awards in OTHER ENGINE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUMMINS INC. | $18K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ZIKR LLC | $43K | 17 | 2026-07-01 |
| PERIPARTS GROUP INC | $308K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
| BIRD-JOHNSON PROPELLER COMPANY, LLC | $295K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| SECO PARTS & EQUIPMENT CO | $15K | 3 | 2026-06-23 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE7L326R0004?
CYLINDER SLEEVE AND PISTON ASSEMBLY 2815-01-271-9822, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333618 (OTHER ENGINE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Susquehanna, PA. Responses are due 2026-05-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $308K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
