OHARNG FY25 CJAG Paving
W91364-25-B-A007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in OH, with responses due 2025-08-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Ohio Army National Guard FY25 CJAG Paving Project Solicitation# W91364-25-B-A007 Instructions to Bidders Description of the Project: The Ohio National Guard intends to issue an Invitation for Bids to award a single firm fixed-price contract for services, non-personal, to provide all plant, labor, tr
Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT THOMAS | $2.2M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC | $31K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| N5 CONTRACTING, LLC. | $1.9M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| J & S TRUCKING I, INC | $858K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| TIMEBUILT SOLUTIONS LLC | $109K | 6 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W91364-25-B-A007?
OHARNG FY25 CJAG Paving, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in OH. Responses are due 2025-08-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W91364-25-B-A007 set aside?
SDVOSB Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
