Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Feeder #7 Repair

W50S85-26-B-A007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A POWER AND COMMUNICATION LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Selfridge ANGB, MI, with responses due 2026-06-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S85-26-B-A007
solicitation
237130
NAICS
Z2BG
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Selfridge ANGB, MI
place
2026-06-30
responses due

What's being bought

Selfridge Air National Guard Base, MI 48045, intends to issue an Invitation for Bids to award a single firm fixed-price contract for services, non-personal, to provide all plant, labor, transportation, materials, tools, equipment, appliances, and supervision necessary for the Construction of VGLZ262

Comparable recent awards in POWER AND COMMUNICATION LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
COMPLETE CONCRETE, INC.$393Kn/a2026-07-01
WILSON BROADCAST SERVICES, INC$24K12026-07-01
ELK MOUNTAIN TECHNOLOGY LLC$42K132026-06-30
HIGH COUNTRY CONTRACTORS INC$192K72026-06-29
WILSON BROADCAST SERVICES, INC$22K12026-06-26

Questions

What is solicitation W50S85-26-B-A007?

Feeder #7 Repair, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237130 (POWER AND COMMUNICATION LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION), performed in Selfridge ANGB, MI. Responses are due 2026-06-30.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $393K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50S85-26-B-A007 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $393K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.