Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Hurlburt Field Integrated Base Defense Security System (IBDSS) IDIQ

FA441726R0005 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, performed in Hurlburt Field, FL, with responses due 2026-07-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA441726R0005
solicitation
561621
NAICS
J063
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Hurlburt Field, FL
place
2026-07-08
responses due

What's being bought

1 SOCONS/PKA is pleased to provide a Request for Proposal (RFP) for the Integrated Base Defense Security Systems (IBDSS) contract, a Multiple Award Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ). The scope of this contract covers the entire spectrum of outcomes associated with the full lifecycle of

Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SECOM LLC$30K42026-07-02
XTEC, INCORPORATED$228K12026-07-01
M. C. DEAN, INC.$112Kn/a2026-07-01
3M ELECTRIC LLC$171K12026-07-01
JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP$32K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA441726R0005?

Hurlburt Field Integrated Base Defense Security System (IBDSS) IDIQ, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)), performed in Hurlburt Field, FL. Responses are due 2026-07-08.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA441726R0005 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $30K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.