Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Grounds Maintenance Services - Andersen AFB, Guam

FA524025R0013 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Yigo, GU, with responses due 2025-10-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA524025R0013
solicitation
561730
NAICS
S208
PSC
HUBZone
set-aside
Yigo, GU
place
2025-10-27
responses due

What's being bought

This is not a request for a quote, proposal or an invitation for bid, but is intended to serve as a PRESOLICITATION SYNOPSIS ONLY. The solicitation will be available on or around 27 September 2025 on the SAM.gov website at https://www.sam.gov. The proposed contract is a performance-based acquisition

Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BENT-Z-TREE LLC$75K122026-07-02
LEVI PAKUER$570K12026-07-02
ROBERT A HAZEN$19K12026-07-02
THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY$47Kn/a2026-07-01
MODERNO INC$652Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA524025R0013?

Grounds Maintenance Services - Andersen AFB, Guam, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in Yigo, GU. Responses are due 2025-10-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA524025R0013 set aside?

HUBZone. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $652K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.