Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

JANITORIAL SERVICES FOR ARMED FORCES RECRUITING FACILITIES LOCATIONS IN PUERTO RICO

W912EP26RA017 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A JANITORIAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Puerto Rico Armed Forces Recruiting Centers, with responses due 2026-09-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912EP26RA017
solicitation
561720
NAICS
S201
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Puerto Rico Armed Forces Recruiting Centers
place
2026-09-08
responses due

What's being bought

The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE), Jacksonville District, is issuing this Request for Proposals (RFP) for a non-personal services contract to provide janitorial cleaning services at Armed Forces Recruiting Facilities located throughout Puerto Rico. The Contractor shall provide all management,

Comparable recent awards in JANITORIAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DAYLI LLC$17K112026-07-02
MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC$47Kn/a2026-07-02
DIQMA WORK SAFE$26K12026-07-01
OURCOM LLC$117K232026-07-01
FEDCAP REHABILITATION SERVICES, INC$13K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W912EP26RA017?

JANITORIAL SERVICES FOR ARMED FORCES RECRUITING FACILITIES LOCATIONS IN PUERTO RICO, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561720 (JANITORIAL SERVICES), performed in Puerto Rico Armed Forces Recruiting Centers. Responses are due 2026-09-08.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $117K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912EP26RA017 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $117K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.