C223--Replace Air Handling Unit #11 - DESIGN
36C24625R0017 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Asheville, with responses due 2025-01-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amendment II - Notification of Project Cancellation (16 Dec 2025) The purpose of this amendment is to cancel this request for SF330s and notify industry that as a result of this cancellation no Contract Award has been nor will be made from this posting as the requiring activity has cancelled the pro
Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC | $38K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | $54.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SRK CONSULTING US INC | $478K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| HDR ENGINEERING, INC. | $441K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADAPTIVE MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING, LLC | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24625R0017?
C223--Replace Air Handling Unit #11 - DESIGN, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Asheville. Responses are due 2025-01-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C24625R0017 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
