Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

BRAND NAME OEM SKF SHAFT COUPLINGS

N0040625PS205 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A MECHANICAL POWER TRANSMISSION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0040625PS205
solicitation
333613
NAICS
3010
PSC
NONE
set-aside

What's being bought

Award notice of N0040625PS205 per FAR 5.301. See related notice N0040625R0018 for solicition.

Comparable recent awards in MECHANICAL POWER TRANSMISSION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
GL POWER, INC.$33Kn/a2026-06-15
AMERICAN VULKAN CORPORATION$174K12026-06-12
GL POWER, INC.$103Kn/a2026-05-20
GL POWER, INC.$114Kn/a2026-05-06
AMERICAN VULKAN CORPORATION$37K12026-05-01

Questions

What is solicitation N0040625PS205?

BRAND NAME OEM SKF SHAFT COUPLINGS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333613 (MECHANICAL POWER TRANSMISSION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $33K to $174K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N0040625PS205 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $33K to $174K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.