Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Remove and Replace AMES 2000SS-OSY 12'' Backflow Preventer

FA301625P0273 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in 0, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA301625P0273
solicitation
238220
NAICS
4510
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
0, TX
place

What's being bought

This is a Notice of Award to all interested parties. A purchase order was made on 30 September 2025 for the solicitation FA301625Q0222. Any questions may be directed to A1C Tristan Torres: [email protected] and TSgt Kalyn Becker: [email protected].

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA301625P0273?

Remove and Replace AMES 2000SS-OSY 12'' Backflow Preventer, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in 0, TX.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA301625P0273 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.