Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Maintenance and Repair Support for NIST Vilter Chiller, AHU-15, and Environmental Chamber

NIST-RFQ-25-7301395 · COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF

A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Gaithersburg, MD, with responses due 2025-05-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

NIST-RFQ-25-7301395
solicitation
811210
NAICS
J066
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Gaithersburg, MD
place
2025-05-14
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment 001: The purpose of this amendment is to extend the response deadline to Wednesday, May 14, 2025 at 11:00 AM. All other terms and conditions remain unchanged. _______________________ Request for Quotations Maintenance and Repair Support for NIST Vilter Chiller, AHU-15, and Environmental Ch

Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$67K12026-07-02
BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC$14K12026-07-02
BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY$45K12026-07-02
OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC$18K252026-07-02
STERIS CORPORATION$178K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation NIST-RFQ-25-7301395?

Maintenance and Repair Support for NIST Vilter Chiller, AHU-15, and Environmental Chamber, issued by COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Gaithersburg, MD. Responses are due 2025-05-14.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $178K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is NIST-RFQ-25-7301395 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $14K to $178K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.