Medical Social Worker-Special Needs Coordinator Services for 8th Medical Group, Kunsan Air Base, Republic of Korea
W81K0225PA039 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OFFICES OF MENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS (EXCEPT PHYSICIANS) solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is the award notice for solicitation W81K0225QA063.
Comparable recent awards in OFFICES OF MENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS (EXCEPT PHYSICIANS)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JOHNSON, RONALD JR | $34K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| ARIZONA BEHAVIORAL HEALTH ASSOCIATES, P.C. | $42K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| TOHONO O'ODHAM KI KI ASSOCIATION | $58K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| SUSAN SAXE-CLIFFORD, PH.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORA | $39K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
| VETDAK LLC | $672K | 2 | 2026-06-03 |
Questions
What is solicitation W81K0225PA039?
Medical Social Worker-Special Needs Coordinator Services for 8th Medical Group, Kunsan Air Base, Republic of Korea, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 621330 (OFFICES OF MENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS (EXCEPT PHYSICIANS)).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $672K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
