NSN: 58985015878342, PARTS KIT,ELECTRONI,WSDC:05F KC-135 AIRCRAFT
SPE4A525R0320 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2025-09-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation Number SPE4A525R0320 Solicitation will result in a non-commercial Firm Fixed Price Contract IAW FAR Part 15. The final contract award decision may be based upon a combination of price, past performance, and other evaluation factors as described in the solicitation. The solicitation date
Comparable recent awards in RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $42K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TELONICS INC | $128K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AVIAT U.S., INC. | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RELM COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | $187K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| NIC4 INC | $90K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE4A525R0320?
NSN: 58985015878342, PARTS KIT,ELECTRONI,WSDC:05F KC-135 AIRCRAFT, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334220 (RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2025-09-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $42K to $356K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
