Notice of Award for LTB 6 Procurement 10 for End-of-Life Parts
N00019-24-RFPREQ-WPM262-0062 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in San Diego, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Naval Air Systems Command (NAVAIR), Patuxent River, MD, has awarded a Firm Fixed Price (FFF) Delivery Order Modification, N00019-20-G-0005 N00019-21-F-0806 P00014, to Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation, San Diego, CA, on a sole source basis. This modification procured hardware with known Life
Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FREEFLY SYSTEMS INC | $42K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $123K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $52K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $98K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $29K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation N00019-24-RFPREQ-WPM262-0062?
Notice of Award for LTB 6 Procurement 10 for End-of-Life Parts, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336411 (AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING), performed in San Diego, CA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $123K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
