Notice of Intent to Award a Sole-Source Contract - SILO
W519TC-26-R-SILO · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, with responses due 2026-06-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The US Army intends to award a sole-source, Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP) Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Enterprise Contract to Authentic8. This action is pursued under the authority of FAR 6.302-1, as Authentic8 is the developer and sole proprietor of the SILO software, which is the establ
Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC | $194K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP | $63K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| CLEARVIEW AI, INC. | $16K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC | $23K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TOMMYTQL LLC | $483K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W519TC-26-R-SILO?
Notice of Intent to Award a Sole-Source Contract - SILO, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS). Responses are due 2026-06-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
