Erie Pier Confined Disposal Facility (CDF) Materials Management
W911XK25R0018 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Sault Sainte Marie, MI, with responses due 2024-11-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Detroit District intends to issue a Request for Proposal to award a single firm fixed price contract for the removal of dredged material from Erie Pier in Duluth, Minnesota. The solicitation will be issued under W911XK25R0018. Erie Pier Confined Disposal Facility (C
Comparable recent awards in SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIVE HATS LLC | $34K | 8 | 2026-07-02 |
| LP CONTRACTING LLC | $78K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALSEA QUARRIES I, LLC | $39K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| LANDSHAPE, LLC | $50K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| HANCE DANNY | $30K | 23 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911XK25R0018?
Erie Pier Confined Disposal Facility (CDF) Materials Management, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238910 (SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Sault Sainte Marie, MI. Responses are due 2024-11-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $78K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911XK25R0018 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
