Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

AWARD NOTICE: RFQ SPE60525Q0259 VORU ESTONIA 16,000 GALS TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION (JP8) RDD 20 FEB 2025

SPE60525Q0259 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PETROLEUM REFINERIES solicitation, performed in VORU. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPE60525Q0259
solicitation
324110
NAICS
9130
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
VORU
place

Comparable recent awards in PETROLEUM REFINERIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CHEROKEE SERVICES, LLC$57K32026-07-01
AMERIGAS PROPANE, L.P.$300K12026-06-30
AMG COMPANY, INC.$697K42026-06-30
PETRO 49 INC$250Kn/a2026-06-29
RED RIVER RESOURCES LLC$26K12026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation SPE60525Q0259 ?

AWARD NOTICE: RFQ SPE60525Q0259 VORU ESTONIA 16,000 GALS TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION (JP8) RDD 20 FEB 2025, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 324110 (PETROLEUM REFINERIES), performed in VORU.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $697K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $26K to $697K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.