Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

5 Year Service Contract for Boiler Maintenance - Building 1E at Tobyhanna Army Depot

W51AA1-25-R-0013 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Tobyhanna, PA, with responses due 2025-04-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W51AA1-25-R-0013
solicitation
238220
NAICS
J045
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Tobyhanna, PA
place
2025-04-09
responses due

What's being bought

THIS REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH FAR PART 13 SIMPLIFIED ACQUISITION PROCEDURES. Reference attachments for full description of requirement. NOTES: 1. CONTRACT TYPE: The Government anticipates award of a single contract as a result of this request for proposal (RFP). The resultant

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation W51AA1-25-R-0013?

5 Year Service Contract for Boiler Maintenance - Building 1E at Tobyhanna Army Depot, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Tobyhanna, PA. Responses are due 2025-04-09.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W51AA1-25-R-0013 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.