Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Award Notice - Spiral 4 Verizon Wireless Services

N0017425SN0093 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE) solicitation, performed in Indian Head, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0017425SN0093
solicitation
517112
NAICS
DG11
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Indian Head, MD
place

What's being bought

The Naval Surface Warfare Center Indian Head Division (NSWC IHD), Indian Head, MD awarded a $301,637.57 Firm Fixed Price (FFP) contract to Cellco Partnership Verizon Wireless of 1 Verizon Way Basking Ridge,NJ 07920-1025. This contract is for wireless services. This was a sole source procurement to C

Comparable recent awards in WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$51Kn/a2026-06-30
SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$28Kn/a2026-06-29
PUBLIC SAFETY, MINNESOTA DEPARTMENT OF$21K12026-06-29
ATT MOBILITY LLC$32Kn/a2026-06-25
COX VIRGINIA TELCOM, L.L.C$274K12026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation N0017425SN0093?

Award Notice - Spiral 4 Verizon Wireless Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517112 (WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)), performed in Indian Head, MD.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $274K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $274K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.