Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Q301--VISN 5 Reference Lab Testing

36C24526R0021 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation, performed in LOUIS A JOHSNON VAMC, with responses due 2026-03-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24526R0021
solicitation
621511
NAICS
Q301
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
LOUIS A JOHSNON VAMC
place
2026-03-03
responses due

What's being bought

The Department of Veterans Affairs, VISN 05, intends to solicit proposals for Reference Laboratory Testing Services (6 VAMC systems). A Statement of Work will be included in the subsequent formal solicitation. The Request for Proposal (RFP) number is 36C24526R0021. This procurement is issued unrestr

Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269Kn/a2026-07-02
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269K12026-07-02
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY$381Kn/a2026-06-30
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED$4.1M12026-06-30
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF LARAMIE COUNTY$200K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24526R0021?

Q301--VISN 5 Reference Lab Testing, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES), performed in LOUIS A JOHSNON VAMC. Responses are due 2026-03-03.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $200K to $4.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $200K to $4.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.