REPLACE HEATING BOILER - JBSA Randolph, TX
FA301625P0262 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A POWER BOILER AND HEAT EXCHANGER MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in 0, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Notice of Award to all interested parties. A purchase order was made on 16 September 2025 for the solicitation FA301625Q0218. Any questions may be directed to SrA Jamie Cutright: [email protected].
Comparable recent awards in POWER BOILER AND HEAT EXCHANGER MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KAY KAY LLC | $53K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| VALLEY BOILER & MECHANICAL, INC. | $193K | 1 | 2026-05-27 |
| WARRIOR DYNAMICS LLC | $279K | 5 | 2026-05-07 |
| A. JAMES GLOBAL SERVICES, INC | $38K | 10 | 2026-04-14 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS NAVY SYSTEMS, LLC | $97K | 1 | 2026-04-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA301625P0262?
REPLACE HEATING BOILER - JBSA Randolph, TX, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332410 (POWER BOILER AND HEAT EXCHANGER MANUFACTURING), performed in 0, TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $279K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA301625P0262 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
