Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Defense Information Systems Network (DISN) Mission Support Office (MSO) Application Services and Ancillary Support

HC102824C0004-U00009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, performed in 0, MD, with responses due 2025-04-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HC102824C0004-U00009
solicitation
541512
NAICS
DF01
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
0, MD
place
2025-04-29
responses due

What's being bought

NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SOLE SOURCE The Defense Information Systems Agency (DISA)/Defense Information Technology Contracting Organization intends to negotiate a sole source contract with Synergetic Information Systems, Inc. (Synergetic) for Defense Information Systems Network (DISN) Mission Suppor

Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC$75.1M32026-07-03
MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC$712Kn/a2026-07-02
ASRC FEDERAL AGILE MANAGEMENT LLC$10.3M12026-07-02
TYRULA, LLC$189K42026-07-02
MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC$43Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation HC102824C0004-U00009?

Defense Information Systems Network (DISN) Mission Support Office (MSO) Application Services and Ancillary Support, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541512 (COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES), performed in 0, MD. Responses are due 2025-04-29.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $75.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $75.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.