Purchase of New Passenger Bus for 374th Logistics Readiness Squadron (374 LRS), Yokota Air Base, Japan
FA520926Q0034 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A HEAVY DUTY TRUCK MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Fussa-shi, JP-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a pre-solicitation notice in accordance with (IAW) Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Overhaul (RFO) 5.101 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers IAW RFO 12.201-1(c)(2) for fi
Comparable recent awards in HEAVY DUTY TRUCK MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLATWATER FLEET INC | $92K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| HOUSTON FREIGHTLINER, INC. | $108K | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
| HOUSTON FREIGHTLINER, INC. | $108K | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
| HOUSTON FREIGHTLINER, INC. | $108K | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
| HOUSTON FREIGHTLINER, INC. | $108K | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA520926Q0034?
Purchase of New Passenger Bus for 374th Logistics Readiness Squadron (374 LRS), Yokota Air Base, Japan, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336120 (HEAVY DUTY TRUCK MANUFACTURING), performed in Fussa-shi, JP-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $92K to $108K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
