KS029 Snow Removal Services Salina, KS
W911SA25P3006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS solicitation, performed in Salina, KS. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract W911SA25P3006 was awarded on 4October2024. The contract award dollar amount for this award announcement is for the base year, four (4) optoin years and a six month option to extend services.
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC | $591K | 6 | 2026-06-25 |
| SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC | $118K | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
| MOST HIGH CLEANING SERVICES LLC | $27K | 17 | 2026-06-24 |
| J3 ENTERPRISE LLC | $64K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| WORLDWIDE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC | $132K | 4 | 2026-06-22 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SA25P3006?
KS029 Snow Removal Services Salina, KS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561790 (OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS), performed in Salina, KS.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $591K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SA25P3006 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
