West Shore Lake Pontchartrain, Louisiana, Hurricane and Storm Damage Risk Reduction Project, WSLP-103A Levee, Floodwall and Gate, Sta. 819+87 B/L to Sta. 827+95 B/L, St. John the Baptist Parish, Louisiana ED 24-025
W912P826BA041 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in New Orleans, LA, with responses due 2026-06-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Bid Abstract for W912P826BA041 Bid Opening date has been changed to Tuesday, 16 June 2026 at 11:00 A.M. CST Amendment 0003 Bid Opening date has been changed to 12 June 2026 at 11:00 A.M. CST Amendment 0002 for W912P826BA041 Bid Opening date has been changed to 9 June 2026 at 11:00 A.M. CST Amendment
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912P826BA041?
West Shore Lake Pontchartrain, Louisiana, Hurricane and Storm Damage Risk Reduction Project, WSLP-103A Levee, Floodwall and Gate, Sta. 819+87 B/L to Sta. 827+95 B/L, St. John the Baptist Parish, Louisiana ED 24-025, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in New Orleans, LA. Responses are due 2026-06-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912P826BA041 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
