Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Award Notice | Durable Medical Equipment Services | VISN 04 West

36C24426D0006 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES solicitation, performed in Pittsburgh, PA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24426D0006
solicitation
621610
NAICS
Q999
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Pittsburgh, PA
place

What's being bought

Public posting of the redacted Single Source Justification as required by FAR 13.501(a)(iii).

Comparable recent awards in HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ROTECH HEALTHCARE INC.$38Kn/a2026-06-29
ROTECH HEALTHCARE INC.$2.1M12026-06-29
ROTECH HEALTHCARE INC.$33Kn/a2026-06-29
FONEMED LLC$27Kn/a2026-06-25
VETERANS PREMIER MEDICAL EQUIPMENT LLC$905K22026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24426D0006?

Award Notice | Durable Medical Equipment Services | VISN 04 West, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621610 (HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES), performed in Pittsburgh, PA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $2.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $27K to $2.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.