This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial supplies and services prepared in accordance this is a notice of intent to award a Sole Source contract in accordance with Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulations Overhaul (RFO) 12.102(a).
N0018926QW167 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CATERERS solicitation, performed in Abbottstown, PA, with responses due 2026-05-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial supplies and services prepared in accordance this is a notice of intent to award a Sole Source contract in accordance with Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulations Overhaul (RFO) 12.102(a). This announcement constitutes the only solicitati
Comparable recent awards in CATERERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARINA BAY SANDS PTE. LTD. | $171K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| KINRO MANUFACTURING LLC | $2.8M | 10 | 2026-06-23 |
| PRESCOTT CLUB LLC | $53K | 1 | 2026-06-20 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $20K | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
| ARAMARK SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT SERVICES, LLC | $206K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0018926QW167?
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial supplies and services prepared in accordance this is a notice of intent to award a Sole Source contract in accordance with Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulations Overhaul (RFO) 12.102(a)., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 722320 (CATERERS), performed in Abbottstown, PA. Responses are due 2026-05-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $2.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0018926QW167 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
