Long Distance Telecommunication Services - Fairchild AFB, WA
FA462025QA919 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS solicitation, performed in Fairchild AFB, WA, with responses due 2025-02-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amendment 1 - 5 February 2025 Add attachement FA462025QA919_Amendment 0001 The 92d Contracting Squadron is issuing this combined synopsis/solicitation as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) under number FA462025QA919 for Long Distance Telecommunication Services at Fairchild AFB, WA. Please see attachments
Comparable recent awards in WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| COXCOM, LLC | $18K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS OPERATING LLC | $27K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MIDCONTINENT COMMUNICATIONS | $209K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| COMCAST GOVERNMENT SERVICES LLC | $58K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| COMCAST CABLE COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT LLC | $595K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA462025QA919?
Long Distance Telecommunication Services - Fairchild AFB, WA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517111 (WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS), performed in Fairchild AFB, WA. Responses are due 2025-02-11.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $595K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA462025QA919 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
