Bldg1 Third Floor A303/Hallway/3 Office Renovation
W911QY25RA026 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Natick, MA, with responses due 2025-09-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice serves as the formal Request for Proposal (RFP) from the Army Contracting Command, Aberdeen Proving Ground (ACC-APG) Natick Division for a single award construction contract for the renovations & repairs to the hallway and offices located in Building 1 on the 3rd floor. This building is
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911QY25RA026?
Bldg1 Third Floor A303/Hallway/3 Office Renovation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Natick, MA. Responses are due 2025-09-22.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911QY25RA026 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
