Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

OEC Mailroom Services

RFQ1807891 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ALL OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Fort Hood, TX, with responses due 2026-05-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

RFQ1807891
solicitation
561499
NAICS
R699
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
Fort Hood, TX
place
2026-05-08
responses due

What's being bought

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with (IAW) the format in FAR Part 12. The Request for Quotation (RFQ) RFQ1807891 is located in GSA. Please respond to the RFQ listed in GSA. This requirement is for non-personal, commercial services to provide conti

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PITNEY BOWES INC.$125K12026-07-02
PITNEY BOWES INC.$15Kn/a2026-07-01
PITNEY BOWES INC.$14Kn/a2026-06-30
FEDEX SUPPLY CHAIN DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, INC.$1.9B22026-06-30
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$16K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation RFQ1807891?

OEC Mailroom Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561499 (ALL OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Fort Hood, TX. Responses are due 2026-05-08.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $1.9B, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is RFQ1807891 set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $14K to $1.9B. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.