Award notice for Chief of Naval Air Training (CNATRA) T-45 Strike Technology Refresh Program (�T-45 STRP�): Pensacola Operational Flight Trainer (OFT) Control Loading System and Cockpit Refresh Effort
N6134024C0014 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Pensacola, FL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This firm-fixed price sole source contract was awarded under the authority 10 U.S.C 2304(c)(1), Only one responsible source and no other supplies or services will satisfy agency requirements. The CNATRA T-45 STRP Pensacola OFT Control Loading System and Cockpit Refresh Effort award provides for the
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE ELECTRIC HEATER CO | $25K | 19 | 2026-07-01 |
| MARTIN AIJS LLC | $32K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $22K | 6 | 2026-07-01 |
| DEFENSE VENTURE HOLDINGS, LLC | $114K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| CARL ZEISS MICROSCOPY, LLC | $813K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6134024C0014?
Award notice for Chief of Naval Air Training (CNATRA) T-45 Strike Technology Refresh Program (�T-45 STRP�): Pensacola Operational Flight Trainer (OFT) Control Loading System and Cockpit Refresh Effort, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333310 (COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING), performed in Pensacola, FL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $813K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
