Fire Alarm System Upgrade and PMI Services � Award Notice
W9124B26PA009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This contract action is a firm?fixed?price, noncompetitive award made under the authority of FAR 13.106?1(b)(1)(i). Monaco Enterprises, Inc. is the only OEM?authorized source capable of providing the required MONACO D?21 hardware, software, RMF hardening, and PMI services. The MONACO D?21 system is
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTRON SYSTEMS, LLC | $1.3M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $476K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| ALLCOM GLOBAL SERVICES, INC. | $65K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $81K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W9124B26PA009?
Fire Alarm System Upgrade and PMI Services � Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334290 (OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in CA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $50K to $1.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W9124B26PA009 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
