Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

SYNOPSIS: PROJECT CL25090005 (NSN: 1005-01-413-6992 ROD ASSEMBLY, OPERATING GUN)

SPE7L1-25-R-0083 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Columbus, OH, with responses due 2025-08-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPE7L1-25-R-0083
solicitation
332994
NAICS
1005
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Columbus, OH
place
2025-08-01
responses due

What's being bought

RESPONSE DATE: Offers/Responses are due prior to the Closing Date and Time specified on Page one of the Solicitation/Request for Proposal (RFP). The solicitation will be available in DIBBS on or about its estimated issue date of 7/31/2025. Solicitation is for a long-term Indefinite Quantity Contract

Comparable recent awards in SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.$132K12026-07-01
SIG SAUER INC.$11K12026-07-01
FN AMERICA LLC$56Kn/a2026-06-30
ACCURACY INTERNATIONAL OF NORTH AMERICA, INC.$228Kn/a2026-06-29
THE KINETIC GROUP SALES LLC$60Kn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation SPE7L1-25-R-0083?

SYNOPSIS: PROJECT CL25090005 (NSN: 1005-01-413-6992 ROD ASSEMBLY, OPERATING GUN), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332994 (SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING), performed in Columbus, OH. Responses are due 2025-08-01.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SPE7L1-25-R-0083 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.