Repair and Widen Taxiways Phase III, PSTE 162013
W50S9526BA002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in McEntire JNGB1325 South Carolina Road Eastover SC, 29044. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE FOR SOLICITATION W50S9526BA002 / CONTRACT W50S9526CA001This update is to post bid abstract reflecting bid opening results; no changes to this solicitation or solicitation response period have been executed. This solicitation response date has been extended to 2 July 2026 at 2
Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT THOMAS | $2.2M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC | $31K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| N5 CONTRACTING, LLC. | $1.9M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| J & S TRUCKING I, INC | $858K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| TIMEBUILT SOLUTIONS LLC | $109K | 6 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S9526BA002?
Repair and Widen Taxiways Phase III, PSTE 162013, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in McEntire JNGB1325 South Carolina Road Eastover SC, 29044.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S9526BA002 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
