Sole Source Purchase of Orbis Software Licenses (FAR 6.302-1)
HS002125RE006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, performed in Quantico, VA, with responses due 2025-01-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an official Request for Quotation from the Defense Counterintelligence and Security Agency (DCSA). The government is soliciting a quote for Orbis Software Licenses per the attached Requirement Document. The associated NAICS code for this requirement is 513210- Software Publishers. The PSC is
Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC | $194K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP | $63K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| CLEARVIEW AI, INC. | $16K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC | $23K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TOMMYTQL LLC | $483K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation HS002125RE006?
Sole Source Purchase of Orbis Software Licenses (FAR 6.302-1), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS), performed in Quantico, VA. Responses are due 2025-01-20.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
