Microsoft Excel Training
N6278925Q0019 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMPUTER TRAINING solicitation, performed in Groton, CT, with responses due 2025-06-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. Solicitation Number N62789-25-Q-0019 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) with the intent to issue one
Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER TRAINING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CELLEBRITE INC | $236K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERICAN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC | $3.9M | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| MONSTER GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS, LLC | $4.1M | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| ELIXIR TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| FM:SYSTEMS GROUP, LLC | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-08 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6278925Q0019?
Microsoft Excel Training, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611420 (COMPUTER TRAINING), performed in Groton, CT. Responses are due 2025-06-25.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $4.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6278925Q0019 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
