SPE4A625RXD41, 4920015900962, Radiometer, Photomet, PN: XRP-3000
SPE4A625RXD41 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2025-07-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation will result in a Commercial Indefinite Delivery Contract IAW FAR 13.5, for a base period of five years. The final contract award decision may be based upon a combination of price, past performance, and other evaluation factors as described in the solicitation. The solicitation date is a
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE ELECTRIC HEATER CO | $25K | 19 | 2026-07-01 |
| MARTIN AIJS LLC | $32K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $22K | 6 | 2026-07-01 |
| DEFENSE VENTURE HOLDINGS, LLC | $114K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| CARL ZEISS MICROSCOPY, LLC | $813K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE4A625RXD41?
SPE4A625RXD41, 4920015900962, Radiometer, Photomet, PN: XRP-3000, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333310 (COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2025-07-19.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $813K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPE4A625RXD41 set aside?
HUBZone. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
