Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

G004--Intent to Sole Source Traumatic Brain Injury (TBI) Rehabilitative Services

36C24125Q0306 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A NURSING CARE FACILITIES (SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES) solicitation, performed in Hillsborough, NH, with responses due 2025-03-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24125Q0306
solicitation
623110
NAICS
G004
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Hillsborough, NH
place
2025-03-18
responses due

What's being bought

Pre-Solicitation Notice of intent to award a sole source contract. This is not a solicitation. The Department of Veterans Affairs intends to negotiate a sole source contract with: Robin Hill Farm RES-CARE, INC. (BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES) 805 N WHITTINGTON PKWY LOUISVILLE, KY 40222 SAM UEI: LVLSA

Comparable recent awards in NURSING CARE FACILITIES (SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MORRISON'S COVE HOME FOR AGED AND INFIRM$367Kn/a2026-07-02
ARBUTUS PARK MANOR$216Kn/a2026-07-02
GUARDIAN ELDER CARE AT WARREN LLC$20Kn/a2026-07-02
ST. PAUL HOMES$523Kn/a2026-07-02
PALM VALLEY HEALTHCARE LLC$9.0M12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24125Q0306?

G004--Intent to Sole Source Traumatic Brain Injury (TBI) Rehabilitative Services, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 623110 (NURSING CARE FACILITIES (SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES)), performed in Hillsborough, NH. Responses are due 2025-03-18.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $9.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $9.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.