174 ATKW Security Forces Gate Shack
W50S8N26QA013 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PREFABRICATED METAL BUILDING AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Syracuse, NY, with responses due 2026-02-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This solicitation is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ), solicitation number W50S8N-26-Q-A013 in accordance with FAR Parts 12 and 13, and is in accordance with provisions and clauses effective in Federal Acquisition Circular (FAC 2025-06 effective 1 OCT 2025). The North American Industry Classi
Comparable recent awards in PREFABRICATED METAL BUILDING AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAMESTOWN ADVANCED PRODUCTS CORP. | $22K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| MODERN BUILDING SYSTEMS, INC. | $321K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| SANITZ ENTERPRISES, INC. | $15K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| SANITZ ENTERPRISES, INC. | $13K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| MRIGLOBAL | $700K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S8N26QA013?
174 ATKW Security Forces Gate Shack, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332311 (PREFABRICATED METAL BUILDING AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Syracuse, NY. Responses are due 2026-02-26.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $700K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S8N26QA013 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
