Cristobal Colon Earthwork Improvement Materials - Gravel
W912CL26PA006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A BRICK, STONE, AND RELATED CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL MERCHANT WHOLESALERS solicitation, performed in Cristobal Colon, PA-3. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with RFO 5.301(c), the award notice must include the following information: (1) A description of the supplies or services. - JOTC Gravel Pad Materials including 3/4" Gravel, Geotextile Fabric, Silt Fencing, and Drainage Supplies. (2) Contracting office and address. W912CL - 410th Contr
Comparable recent awards in BRICK, STONE, AND RELATED CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL MERCHANT WHOLESALERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASTREA PROJECT MANAGEMENT & TRADING SERVICES | $47K | 1 | 2026-04-04 |
| ASTREA PROJECT MANAGEMENT & TRADING SERVICES | $27K | 1 | 2026-04-04 |
| ASTREA PROJECT MANAGEMENT & TRADING SERVICES | $55K | 1 | 2026-04-01 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $43K | n/a | 2026-04-01 |
| ASTREA PROJECT MANAGEMENT & TRADING SERVICES | $27K | 1 | 2026-03-28 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912CL26PA006?
Cristobal Colon Earthwork Improvement Materials - Gravel, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 423320 (BRICK, STONE, AND RELATED CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL MERCHANT WHOLESALERS), performed in Cristobal Colon, PA-3.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $55K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912CL26PA006 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
