Notice of Intent to Sole Source: Fuel Dock Services at Port Tampa, FL
SPE603-26-Q-0504 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE solicitation, performed in Tampa, FL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Pursuant to FAR 5.301, this notice serves as a public announcement of a Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP) contract award. This action was awarded on a sole-source basis to Chevron USA Inc. (Chevron) under the authority of FAR 6.103-1, "Only One Responsible Source and No Other Supplies or Services Will Satisfy
Comparable recent awards in OTHER WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KAMTEK INC | $57K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SUPPLYCORE LLC | $21K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| SUPPLYCORE LLC | $13K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| SUPPLYCORE LLC | $21K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| SUPPLYCORE LLC | $18K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE603-26-Q-0504?
Notice of Intent to Sole Source: Fuel Dock Services at Port Tampa, FL, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 493190 (OTHER WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE), performed in Tampa, FL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $57K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
