Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

J063--AMENDMENT TO REQUEST FOR QUOTES EXTEND REQUEST FOR QUOTES UNTIL JUNE 26 2025 AT 1 PM | PERRY POINT VA MEDICAL CENTER 512-25-2-444-0078

36C24525Q0512 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, performed in Perry Point, MD, with responses due 2025-06-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24525Q0512
solicitation
561621
NAICS
J063
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Perry Point, MD
place
2025-06-26
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment P0003 to post questions and answers from Request for Information (RFI) Quotes due June 26, 2025 by 1 PM EST. See attached document: 36C24525Q0512 0003.

Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SECOM LLC$30K42026-07-02
XTEC, INCORPORATED$228K12026-07-01
M. C. DEAN, INC.$112Kn/a2026-07-01
3M ELECTRIC LLC$171K12026-07-01
JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP$32K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24525Q0512?

J063--AMENDMENT TO REQUEST FOR QUOTES EXTEND REQUEST FOR QUOTES UNTIL JUNE 26 2025 AT 1 PM | PERRY POINT VA MEDICAL CENTER 512-25-2-444-0078, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)), performed in Perry Point, MD. Responses are due 2025-06-26.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C24525Q0512 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $30K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.