Award Notice: SPE30026DB009 Coca-Cola Cans and Bottles support for DoD Troop customers in the State of Washington and Idaho (WA & ID)
SPE30026RX011 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SOFT DRINK MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Tacoma, WA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SPE30026RX011 for Coke Cans and Bottles Support for DoW Troop Customers has been awarded to Swire Pacific Holdings Inc. This contract has a maximum dollar value of $350,000 with two 12-month tiers of performance. The contract period is June 07, 2026, to June 6, 2028. Unique Entity ID: GKHCGRMNBB23
Comparable recent awards in SOFT DRINK MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PEPSICO BEVERAGE SALES, LLC | $17K | 1 | 2026-04-03 |
| COCA-COLA BOTTLERS JAPAN INC. | $22K | 1 | 2026-03-27 |
| PEPSICO BEVERAGE SALES, LLC | $10K | n/a | 2026-03-25 |
| COCA-COLA BOTTLERS JAPAN INC. | $52K | 1 | 2026-03-02 |
| PEPSICO BEVERAGE SALES, LLC | $28K | 1 | 2026-01-14 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE30026RX011?
Award Notice: SPE30026DB009 Coca-Cola Cans and Bottles support for DoD Troop customers in the State of Washington and Idaho (WA & ID), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 312111 (SOFT DRINK MANUFACTURING), performed in Tacoma, WA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $52K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
