Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Shock and Vibration Qualification Testing

N6449825Q5019 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation, performed in Philadelphia, PA, with responses due 2024-12-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N6449825Q5019
solicitation
541380
NAICS
R425
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Philadelphia, PA
place
2024-12-18
responses due

What's being bought

The Naval Surface Warfare Center, Philadelphia Division, intends to procure Shock and Vibration qualification testing in accordance with NAVSEA Drawings. Due to the subject matter of this requirement, those interested in obtaining the Request for Quotation (RFQ) shall submit a copy of the DD Form 23

Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HGS ENGINEERING INC$48Kn/a2026-07-02
SAYBOLT LP$31Kn/a2026-07-02
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$1.5Mn/a2026-07-01
SMITHERS MSE INC$300Kn/a2026-07-01
GREEN COUNTRY TESTING$586K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation N6449825Q5019?

Shock and Vibration Qualification Testing, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES), performed in Philadelphia, PA. Responses are due 2024-12-18.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N6449825Q5019 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.